Premier League Darts 2018 Live Stream Online

By in
No comments

The 2018 Unibet Premier League Darts is a currently-running darts tournament organised by the Professional Darts Corporation – the fourteenth edition of the tournament. The event began on Thursday 1 February at the 3Arena in Dublin and will end with the Play-offs at The O2 Arena in London on Thursday 17 May. This is the first year that the tournament is sponsored by Unibet.

Michael van Gerwen is aiming to win his fourth Premier League title, and his third in a row, after winning in 2016 and 2017. This will be the first time that the event has had a round in Germany, with the Mercedes-Benz Arena in Berlin hosting the 4th round on 22 February

Venues

Night 4, February 22
Mercedes-Benz Arena, Berlin
TV Channel: Sky Sports (1900 GMT)

  • Michael Smith 7-3 Simon Whitlock
  • Gerwyn Price 3-7 Mensur Suljovic
  • Michael van Gerwen 7-2 Daryl Gurney
  • Rob Cross v Raymond van Barneveld
  • Peter Wright v Gary Anderson

Night 5, March 1
Westpoint Arena, Exeter
TV Channel: Sky Sports (1900 GMT)

Gary Anderson v Rob Cross
Daryl Gurney v Peter Wright
Mensur Suljovic v Michael van Gerwen
Raymond van Barneveld v Michael Smith
Simon Whitlock v Gerwyn Price

Night 6, March 8
First Direct Arena, Leeds
TV Channel: Sky Sports (1900 GMT)

Michael van Gerwen v Simon Whitlock
Gerwyn Price v Raymond van Barneveld
Peter Wright v Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson v Daryl Gurney
Rob Cross v Michael Smith

Night 7, March 15
Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
TV Channel: Sky Sports (1900 GMT)

Michael Smith v Peter Wright
Simon Whitlock v Daryl Gurney
Mensur Suljovic v Rob Cross
Gerwyn Price v Michael van Gerwen
Raymond van Barneveld v Gary Anderson

Night 8, March 22
The SSE Hydro, Glasgow
TV Channel: Sky Sports (1900 GMT)

Daryl Gurney v Mensur Suljovic
Michael van Gerwen v Michael Smith
Gary Anderson v Simon Whitlock
Peter Wright v Raymond van Barneveld
Rob Cross v Gerwyn Price

Night 9, March 29 (Judgement Night)
The SSE Arena, Belfast
TV Channel: Sky Sports (1900 GMT)

Mensur Suljovic v Gary Anderson
Michael Smith v Gerwyn Price
Raymond van Barneveld v Michael van Gerwen
Daryl Gurney v Rob Cross
Simon Whitlock v Peter Wright

Night 10, April 5
Echo Arena, Liverpool
TV Channel: Sky Sports (1900 GMT)

Night 11, April 12
The FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield
TV Channel: Sky Sports (1900 GMT)

Night 12, April 19
Ahoy Arena, Rotterdam
TV Channel: Sky Sports (1900 GMT)

Night 13, April 26
Manchester Arena, Manchester
TV Channel: Sky Sports (1900 GMT)

Night 14, May 3
Arena Birmingham
TV Channel: Sky Sports (1900 GMT)

Night 15, May 10
BHGE Arena, Aberdeen
TV Channel: Sky Sports (1900 GMT)

May 17 (Play-offs at the O2 Arena)
The O2, London
TV Channel: Sky Sports (1900 GMT)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *