FIBA Basketball World Cup (China 2019) Live Stream

FIBA Basketball World Cup (China 2019) Live Stream

5 de August de 2019 0 By admin

The 2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup will be the 18th tournament of the FIBA Basketball World Cup for men’s national basketball teams. The tournament will be hosted in China and it will mark a new era for the competition as described. Rescheduled from 2018 to 2019, this edition will be the first FIBA Basketball World Cup since 1967 that will not occur in the same year as the FIFA World Cup, but a year following the latter. Also, the group stage will expand from 24 to 32 teams. The top 8 teams including Japan as the host for the 2020 Summer Olympics (where 2 teams each are coming from the Americas and Europe; and the top teams from Africa, Asia and Oceania) in this competition will guarantee a spot at the men’s basketball event in the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo.

Full 2019 Basketball World Cup fixtures

Date Time Matchup Venue
Group stage
Group A
Sat Aug 31 TBC Ivory Coast vs China Wukesong Sport Arena
Sat Aug 31 TBC Poland vs Venezuela Wukesong Sport Arena
Mon Sep 2 TBC China vs Poland Wukesong Sport Arena
Mon Sep 2 TBC Venezuela vs Ivory Coast Wukesong Sport Arena
Wed Sep 4 TBC Ivory Coast vs Poland Wukesong Sport Arena
Wed Sep 4 TBC Venezuela vs China Wukesong Sport Arena
Group B
Sat Aug 31 TBC Argentina vs South Korea Wuhan Sports Arena
Sat Aug 31 TBC Russia vs Nigeria Wuhan Sports Arena
Mon Sep 2 TBC Nigeria vs Argentina Wuhan Sports Arena
Mon Sep 2 TBC South Korea vs Russia Wuhan Sports Arena
Wed Sep 4 TBC South Korea vs Nigeria Wuhan Sports Arena
Wed Sep 4 TBC Russia vs Argentina Wuhan Sports Arena
Group C
Sat Aug 31 TBC Iran vs Puerto Rico Guangzhou Gymnasium
Sat Aug 31 TBC Spain vs Tunisia Guangzhou Gymnasium
Mon Sep 2 TBC Tunisia vs Iran Guangzhou Gymnasium
Mon Sep 2 TBC Puerto Rico vs Spain Guangzhou Gymnasium
Wed Sep 4 TBC Puerto Rico vs Tunisia Guangzhou Gymnasium
Wed Sep 4 TBC Spain vs Iran Guangzhou Gymnasium
Group D
Sat Aug 31 TBC Philippines vs Italy Foshan International Sports Arena
Sat Aug 31 TBC Angola vs Serbia Foshan International Sports Arena
Mon Sep 2 TBC Serbia vs Philippines Foshan International Sports Arena
Mon Sep 2 TBC Italy vs Angola Foshan International Sports Arena
Wed Sep 4 TBC Italy vs Serbia Foshan International Sports Arena
Wed Sep 4 TBC Angola vs Philippines Foshan International Sports Arena
Group E
Sun Sep 1 TBC Czech Republic vs USA Shanghai Oriental Sports Center
Sun Sep 1 TBC Turkey vs Japan Shanghai Oriental Sports Center
Tue Sep 3 TBC Japan vs Czech Republic Shanghai Oriental Sports Center
Tue Sep 3 TBC USA vs Turkey Shanghai Oriental Sports Center
Thu Sep 5 TBC USA vs Japan Shanghai Oriental Sports Center
Thu Sep 5 TBC Turkey vs Czech Republic Shanghai Oriental Sports Center
Group F
Sun Sep 1 TBC New Zealand vs Brazil Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Sport Park
Sun Sep 1 TBC Greece vs Montenegro Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Sport Park
Tue Sep 3 TBC Montenegro vs New Zealand Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Sport Park
Tue Sep 3 TBC Brazil vs Greece Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Sport Park
Thu Sep 5 TBC Brazil vs Montenegro Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Sport Park
Thu Sep 5 TBC Greece vs New Zealand Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Sport Park
Group G
Sun Sep 1 TBC France vs Germany Shenzhen Bay Sports Center
Sun Sep 1 TBC Dominican Republic vs Jordan Shenzhen Bay Sports Center
Tue Sep 3 TBC Jordan vs France Shenzhen Bay Sports Center
Tue Sep 3 TBC Germany vs Dominican Republic Shenzhen Bay Sports Center
Thu Sep 5 TBC Germany vs Jordan Shenzhen Bay Sports Center
Thu Sep 5 TBC Dominican Republic vs France Shenzhen Bay Sports Center
Group H
Sun Sep 1 TBC Senegal vs Lithuania Dongguan Basketball Center
Sun Sep 1 TBC Canada vs Australia Dongguan Basketball Center
Tue Sep 3 TBC Lithuania vs Canada Dongguan Basketball Center
Tue Sep 3 TBC Australia vs Senegal Dongguan Basketball Center
Thu Sep 5 TBC Canada vs Senegal Dongguan Basketball Center
Thu Sep 5 TBC Lithuania vs Australia Dongguan Basketball Center

Knockout Stage

Date Time Matchup Venue
Second round
Group I
Fri Sep 6 TBC A1 vs B2 Foshan International Sports Arena
Fri Sep 6 TBC B1 vs A2 Foshan International Sports Arena
Sun Sep 8 TBC A1 vs B1 Foshan International Sports Arena
Sun Sep 8 TBC A2 vs B2 Foshan International Sports Arena
Group J
Fri Sep 6 TBC C1 vs D2 Wuhan Sports Center
Fri Sep 6 TBC D1 vs C2 Wuhan Sports Center
Sun Sep 8 TBC C1 vs D1 Wuhan Sports Center
Sun Sep 8 TBC C2 vs D2 Wuhan Sports Center
Group K
Sat Sep 7 TBC E1 vs F2 Shenzhen Bay Sports Center
Sat Sep 7 TBC F1 vs E2 Shenzhen Bay Sports Center
Mon Sep 9 TBC E1 vs F1 Shenzhen Bay Sports Center
Mon Sep 9 TBC E2 vs F2 Shenzhen Bay Sports Center
Group L
Sat Sep 7 TBC G1 vs H2 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park
Sat Sep 7 TBC H1 vs G2 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park
Mon Sep 9 TBC G1 vs H1 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park
Mon Sep 9 TBC G2 vs H2 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park
Quarter-finals
Tue Sep 10 TBC I1 vs J2 Dongguan Basketball Center
Tue Sep 10 TBC J1 vs I2 Dongguan Basketball Center
Wed Sep 11 TBC K1 vs L2 Shanghai Oriental Sports Center
Wed Sep 11 TBC L1 vs K2 Shanghai Oriental Sports Center
Classification 5-8
Thu Sep 12 TBC Loser of QF 81 vs Loser of QF 83 Dongguan Basketball Center
Thu Sep 12 TBC Loser of QF 82 vs Loser of QF 84 Shanghai Oriental Sports Center
Semi-finals
Fri Sep 13 TBC Winner of QF 81 vs Winner of QF 83 Wukesong Sport Arena
Fri Sep 13 TBC Winner of QF 82 vs Winner of QF 84 Wukesong Sport Arena
Seventh-place play-off
Sat Sep 14 TBC Loser of CL 5-8 85 vs Loser of CL 5-8 86 Wukesong Sport Arena
Fifth-place play-off
Sat Sep 14 TBC Winner of CL 5-8 85 vs Winner of CL 5-8 86 Wukesong Sport Arena
Bronze medal match
Sun Sep 15 TBC Loser of SF 87 vs Loser of SF 88 Wukesong Sport Arena
Final
Sun Sep 15 TBC Winner of SF 87 vs Winner of SF 88 Wukesong Sport Are