UCI Track Cycling World Championships 2019 Live Stream Online Free

UCI Track Cycling World Championships 2019 Live Stream Online Free

2 de March de 2018 0 By admin

The 2018 UCI Track Cycling World Championships are the World Championships for track cycling in 2018. They are scheduled to take place in the Netherlands at the Omnisport Apeldoorn from 28 February to 4 March 2018

PROGRAMME & PARTICIPANTS.

The international cycling union, UCI, has revealed which riders will take part in the UCI Track Cycling World Championships, presented by Tissot, which take place from 28 February to 4 March in Omnisport, Apeldoorn. The entry list features many riders who were successful at the Rio Olympics and/or the previous Track Worlds in Hong Kong.

TUESDAY 27th FEBRUARY
20:00 – 22:00 Opening show
WEDNESDAY 28th FEBRUARY
14:00 – 16:44 W – Team Pursuit Qualifying
M – Team Pursuit Qualifying
18:10 Opening ceremony
18:30 – 21:40 W – Team Sprint Qualifying
M – Team Sprint Qualifying
W –  Scratch 10 km Final
W – Team Sprint 1st round
M – Team Sprint 1st round
W –  Scratch 10 km Award ceremony
M – Team Pursuit 1st round
W – Team Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2
M – Team Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2
W – Team Sprint Award Ceremony
M – Team Sprint Award Ceremony
THURSDAY 1st MARCH
14:30 – 16:44 W – Sprint Qualifying 200m t.t.
M – Keirin 1st round
W – Sprint 1/16 Final
M – Keirin Repechages
W – Sprint 1/8 Final
18:30 – 21:21 W – Team Pursuit 1st round
W – Sprint 1/4 Final (1st)
M – Keirin 2nd round
M – Team Pursuit Finals
W – Sprint 1/4 Final (2nd)
M –  Scratch 15 km Final
W – Sprint 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
M – Team Pursuit Award ceremony
M –  Scratch 15 km Award ceremony
M – Keirin Final places 7 to 12
M – Keirin Final 1 – 6
W – Team Pursuit Finals
M – Keirin Award ceremony
W – Team Pursuit Award ceremony
FRIDAY 2nd MARCH
13:30 – 17:08 M – Sprint Qualifying 200m t.t.
W – Omnium I Scratch 7.5 km
M – Sprint 1/16 Final
M – Individual Pursuit Qualifying
M – Sprint 1/8 Final
W – Omnium II Tempo Race 7.5 km
18:30 – 21:37 M – Points race 40 km Final
W – Sprint 1/2 Final (1st)
W – Omnium III Elimination
W – Sprint 1/2 Final (2nd)
M – Points race 40 km Award ceremony
W – Sprint 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
M – Individual Pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2
W – Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
W – Omnium IV Final Points race 20 km
W – Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
M – Individual Pursuit Award ceremony
W – Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd i.r.)
W – Omnium Award ceremony
W – Sprint Award Ceremony
SATURDAY 3rd MARCH
14:00 -16:48 W – 500m t.t. Qualifying
M – Sprint 1/4 Final (1st)
M – Omnium I Scratch 10 km
M – Sprint 1/4 Final (2nd)
W – Individual Pursuit Qualifying
M – Sprint 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
M – Omnium II Tempo Race 10 km
18:30 – 21:54 W – 500m t.t. Final
M – Omnium III Elimination
W – 500m t.t. Award ceremony
M – Sprint 1/2 Final (1st)
W –  Madison 30 km Final
M – Sprint 1/2 Final (2nd)
W –  Madison 30 km Award ceremony
M – Sprint 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
W – Individual pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2
M – Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
W – Individual pursuit Award ceremony
M – Omnium IV Final Points race 25 km
M – Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
M – Omnium Award ceremony
M – Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd i.r.)
M – Sprint Award Ceremony
SUNDAY 4th MARCH
11:00 – 12:11 W – Keirin 1st round
M –  Kilometre t.t. Qualifying
W – Keirin Repechages
13:30 – 16:22 W – Keirin 2nd round
W – Points race 25 km Final
M –  Kilometre t.t. Final
W – Points race 25 km Award ceremony
M –  Kilometre t.t. Award ceremony
W – Keirin Final places 7 to 12
W – Keirin Final 1 – 6
M –  Madison 50 km Final
W – Keirin Award ceremony
M –  Madison 50 km Award ceremony