UEFA Euro 2020 Live Streaming Online

UEFA Euro 2020 Live Streaming Online

30 de November de 2019 0 By admin

? EURO 2020 scores: Live updates, results, highlights from today’s games.

? 12 June 2020
? Turkey vs Italy  (17:00)

Group Draw

The host nations have the city of their games in brackets. For full guide to the draw and tournament, including a fixture schedule, scroll further down.

England already knew they would be in Group D and would face Norway, Scotland, Serbia or Israel at Euro 2020 – but now know Croatia and Czech Republic will join them

  • Group A: Turkey, Italy (Rome), Wales, Switzerland
  • Group BDenmark (Copenhagen), Finland, Belgium, Russia (St Petersburg)
  • Group CNetherlands (Amsterdam), Ukraine, Austria, Play-Off Winner D
  • Group DEngland (London), Croatia, Play-Off Winner C, Czech Republic
  • Group ESpain (Bilbao), Sweden, Poland, Play-Off Winner B
  • Group F: Play-Off Winner A, Portugal, France, Germany (Munich)

Play-Off Winner A: Iceland/Romania/Bulgaria/Hungary

Play-Off Winner B: Bosnia/Northern Ireland/Slovakia/Republic of Ireland

Play-Off Winner C: Scotland/Israel/Norway/Serbia

Play-Off Winner D: Georgia/Belarus/Macedonia/Kosovo


We’re almost there, with all but four of the Euro 2020 finalists identified and with the draw taking place today at 1700 GMT, we’ll soon find out who plays who in this innovative tournament being played all around the continent.

There are 12 venues in total staging the event, with Wembley hosting the semi-finals and final, with several local host teams playing on their own turf across Europe.

But how does it work? Who has qualified and who will be in what group? The answers to all those, as well as a full rundown of the Euro 2020 finals groups and format are all right here…


Euro 2020 – Key dates

  • November 30, 2019: Euro 2020 final tournament draw (Bucharest) – 1730 GMT
  • March 26-31, 2020: European Qualifiers play-offs
  • April 1, 2020: Additional final tournament draw if required
  • June 12, 2020: Euro 2020 final tournament starts (Rome)
  • July 12 2020: Euro 2020 Final (Wembley Stadium)


The 16th UEFA European Championships will be played across 12 European countries in 2020.

It is the first time in the history of the tournament that it will be spread across the continent, in celebration of 60 years since the inaugral European Championships.

Qualifying will take place in 2019 with the finals already scheduled for next year.

The finals tournament will begin on 12th June 2020 and last for a month.

The final will be played at Wembley Stadium on 12th July 2020.

The 12 cities and stadiums are:

  • Amsterdam (Netherlands) – Johan Cruyff Arena
  • Baku (Azerbaijan) – Olympic Stadium
  • Bilbao (Spain) – San Mames
  • Bucharest (Romania) – Arena Nationala
  • Budapest (Hungary) – Puskas Arena
  • Copenhagen (Denmark) – Parken Stadium
  • Dublin (Republic of Ireland) – Aviva Stadium
  • Glasgow (Scotland) – Hampden Park
  • London (England) – Wembley Stadium
  • Munich (Germany) – Allianz Arena
  • Rome (Italy) – Stadio Olimpico
  • Saint Petersburg (Russia) – Krestovsky Stadium

Rome’s Stadio Olimpico will host the opening match on June 12, while England’s national stadium Wembley will stage both semi-finals and the final.

As a result of the pan-European staging, no nation has been granted an automatic spot, with all 55 teams taking part in the qualification process.

>UEFA Euro 2020 Full Match Schedule

UEFA Euro 2020 – Full Schedule
NO# MATCH TIME VENUE
12 June Italy vs TBA (Group A) 21:00 Rome, Italy
13 June TBA vs TBA (Group A) 15:00 Baku, Russia
13 June Denmark vs TBA (Group B) 18:00 Copenhagen, Denmark
13 June TBA vs TBA (Group B) 21:00 St Petersburg, Russia
14 June Netherlands vs TBA (Group C) 15:00 Amsterdam, Netherlands
14 June TBA vs TBA (Group C) 18:00 Bucharest, Romania
14 June England vs TBA (Group D) 21:00 Wembley London, UK
15 June TBA vs TBA (Group D) 15:00 Glasgow, Scotland
15 June Spain vs TBA (Group E) 18:00 Bilbao, Spain
15 June TBA vs TBA (Group E) 21:00 Dublin, Ireland
16 June TBA vs TBA (Group F) 18:00 Budapest, Hungary
16 June Germany vs TBA (Group F) 21:00 Munich, Germany
17 June TBA vs TBA (Group A) 15:00 Baku, Russia
17 June Italy vs TBA (Group A) 18:00 Roma, Italy
17 June TBA vs TBA (Group B) 21:00 St Petersburg, Russia
18 June Denmark vs TBA (Group B) 15:00 Copenhagen, Denmark
18 June Netherlands vs TBA (Group C) 18:00 Amsterdam, Netherlands
18 June TBA vs TBA (Group C) 21:00 Bucharest, Romania
19 June Italy vs Sweden (Group D) 15:00 Glasgow, Scotland
19 June England vs TBA (Group D) 18:00 Wembley, London, UK
19 June TBA vs TBA (Group E) 21:00 Dublin, Ireland
20 June Spain vs TBA (Group E) 15:00 Bilbao, Spain
20 June TBA vs TBA (Group F) 18:00 Budapest, Hungary
20 June Germany vs TBA (Group F) 21:00 Munich, Germany
21 June TBA vs TBA (Group A) 21:00 Baku, Russia
21 June Russia vs TBA (Group A) 21:00 Rome, Italy
22 June Denmark vs TBA (Group B) 21:00 Copehagen, Denmark
22 June TBA vs TBA (Group B) 21:00 St Petersburg, Russia
22 June Netherlands vs TBA (Group C) 18:00 Amsterdam, Bucharest
22 June TBA vs TBA (Group C) 18:00 Bucharest, Romania
23 June England vs TBA (Group D) 21:00 Wembley, London, UK
23 June TBA vs TBA (Group D) 21:00 Glasgow, Scotland
24 June Spain vs TBA (Group F) 18:00 Bilbao, Spain
24 June TBA vs TBA (Group F) 18:00 Dublin, Ireland
24 June TBA vs TBA (Group E) 21:00 Budapest, Hungary
24 June Germany vs TBA (Group E) 21:00 Munich vs Germany
27 June Runner-up A v Runner-up C (1st Match R of 16) Wembley, London, UK
27 June Winner  D vs 3rd Place B/E/F (2nd Match R of 16) Amsterdam, Netherlands
28 June Winner B vs 3rd Place A/C/D (3rd Match R of 16) Bilbao, Spain
28 June Winner F vs Runner-up E (4th Match R of 16) Budapest, Hungary
29 June Winner C vs 3rd Place A/B/F (5th Match R of 16) Bucharest, Romania
29 June Winner E vs Runner-up D (6th Match R of 16) Copehagen, Denmark
30 June Winner A vs 3rd Place C/D/E (7th Match R of 16) Glasgow, Scotland
30 June Runner-up B vs Runner-up F (8th Match R of 16) Dublin, Ireland
03 July 1st Quarter Final (Winner of Match 1 vs Match 2) St Petersburg, Russia
03 July 2nd Quarter Final (Winner of Match 1 vs Match 2) Munich, Germany
04 July 3rd Quarter Final (Winner of Match 1 vs Match 2) Baku, Russia
04 July 4th Quarter Final (Winner of Match 1 vs Match 2) Rome, Italy
07 July 1st Semifinal  Wembley, London, UK
08 July 2nd Semifinal  Wembley, London, UK
12 July The Euro 2020 Final  Wembley, London, UK

UEFA Euro 2020 broadcasting rights

United Kingdom – BBC ITV
Australia – Optus Sport
Canada – TVA Sports
Indonesia – IMG
Indian subcontinent – Sony Pictures Networks
United States – ESPN Univision
Albania – SuperSport
Austria – ORF
Azerbaijan – CBC Sport
Belgium – RTBF, VRT
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Sport Klub Nova BH
Croatia – Sport Klub Nova TV
Cyprus – CyBC
Czech Republic – ČT
Denmark – NENT
Estonia – ERR
Finland – Yle
Georgia – GPB
Germany – ARD, ZDF
Greece – IPG
Hungary – MTV
Iceland – 365 Media
Ireland – RTÉ
Italy – RAI Sky Italia
Kazakhstan – Saran Media
Kosovo – SuperSport
Latvia – MTG
Lithuania – LNK
North Macedonia – Sport Klub
Malta – PBS
Moldova – GMG
Montenegro – Sport Klub Nova M
Netherlands – NOS
Norway – NRK TV 2
Poland – TVP
Portugal – SportTV
Romania – Pro TV
Russia – Telesport
Serbia – Sport Klub
Slovakia – RTVS
Slovenia – Sport Klub
Spain – Mediaset España
Sweden – SVT TV4
Switzerland – SRG, SSR
Turkey – TRT
Ukraine – Media Group Ukraine